By Department

Department Code Administrator Ext.
Aero-Fluid Dynamics Research Laboratory 061060 Stacey Sullaway 4-7210
Aero/Astro Sponsored Educational Grants 061015 Stacey Sullaway 4-7210
Aeronautical Systems Lab 061071 Stacey Sullaway 4-7210
Aerospace Controls Laboratory 061035 Stacey Sullaway 4-7210
Aga Khan Program 031500 Bernadette Vallely 4-7211
Anthropology 093200 Veronica Morris 4-9012
Architecture 031000 Bernadette Vallely 4-7211
Biological Engineering Division 069200 Jenny Rodriguez 5-4296
Biology 151000 Michele Hudak 4-5382
BP Research Program 060015 Dan Nicholas 8-8018
Brain & Cognitive Sciences 154500 Dan Nicholas 8-8018
Broad Institute 419000 Laureen Horton 3-3922
Center for Advanced Educational Services (CAES) 405100 Priscilla A. Caissie 8-8009
Center for Biomedical Engineering 166000 Laureen Horton 3-3922
Center for Biomedical Innovation (CBI) 430000 Gail Powderly 8-8015
Center for Bits and Atoms 039020 Nancy Sahagian 5-4295
Center for Environmental Health Sciences (CEHS) 165000 Dan Nicholas 8-8018
Center for Global Change Science 159400 Gail Powderly 8-8015
Center for International Studies (CIS) 097500 Michael Leskiw 4-9146
Center for Materials Research in Archaeology and Ethnology 066100 Gail Powderly 8-8015
Center for Materials Science & Engineering 246000 William J. Barrett 3-0460
Center for Real Estate 033000 Bernadette Vallely 4-7211
Center for Transportation & Logistics (CTL) 069500 Jenny Rodriguez 5-4296
Chemical Engineering 062000 Gail Powderly 8-8015
Chemistry 152000 Jamie Goldberg 3-6287
Civil & Environmental Eng. 063000 Michele Hudak 4-5382
Clinical Research Center 163000 Priscilla A. Caissie 8-8009
Comparative Media Studies/Writing 093800 Veronica Morris 4-9012
Computer Science & Artificial Intelligence Lab. (CSAIL) 067900 Laureen Horton 3-3922
Conflict of Interest Officer Rupinder Grewal 3-6009
Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) 159600 Veronica Morris 4-9012
D-Lab 440102 Priscilla A. Caissie 8-8009
Department of Aeronautics and Astronautics 061000 Stacey Sullaway 4-7210
Department of Defense (DOD) Michael P. Corcoran 3-3906
Department of Energy (DOE) Mary A. McGonagle 8-8017
Department of Materials Science and Engineering 066000 Gail Powderly 8-8015
Department of Transporation (DOT) Michael P. Corcoran 3-3906
Department of Urban Studies 035000 Bernadette Vallely 4-7211
Deshpande Center 061200 Michael P. Corcoran 3-3906
Div. of Comparative Medicine 402100 Priscilla A. Caissie 8-8009
Draper Fellows Priscilla A. Caissie 8-8009
Draper IR&D Awards Michael P. Corcoran 3-3906
Earth, Atmospheric & Planetary Science 153000 Veronica Morris 4-9012
Economics 091000 Michael Leskiw 4-9146
Edgerton Center 440100 Priscilla A. Caissie 8-8009
EdX 401818 Shawna Vogel 4-2216
Electrical Engineering and Computer Science (EECS) 064000 Laureen Horton 3-3922
Engineering Systems Division (ESD) 068100 Gail Powderly 8-8015
Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) Michael P. Corcoran 3-3906
Export Control Officer David Quimby 3-2822
Fellowships Priscilla A. Caissie 8-8009
Flight Transportation Laboratory 061070 Stacey Sullaway 4-7210
Foreign Governments/Other NFP Shawna Vogel 4-2216
Foundations William J. Barrett 3-0460
Gas Turbine Lab 061080 Stacey Sullaway 4-7210
Global Studies & Languages 093300 Veronica Morris 4-9012
Gordon Engineering Leadership Program 061350 Dan Nicholas 8-8018
Graduate School 442700 Priscilla A. Caissie 8-8009
Haystack 401710 Nancy Sahagian 5-4295
Health Sci. & Tech. Applied Biol. Sci 161000 Bernadette Vallely 4-7211
History Section 093400 Veronica Morris 4-9012
Hyperstudio 093301 Veronica Morris 4-9012
Industrial except Federal Subs 060300 Craig Newfield 3-3856
Industrial Performance Center 060300 Stacey Sullaway 4-7210
Institute for Medical Engineering and Science (IMES) 061901 Ramon Downes 3-4170
Institute for Soldier Nanotechnologies 417000 Mary A. McGonagle 8-8017
International Center for Air Transportation 061075 Stacey Sullaway 4-7210
Jameel Poverty Action Lab (JPAL) 091020 Michael Leskiw 4-9146
Jameel Water and Food Security Lab (J-WAFS) 402410 Michael Leskiw 4-9146
Kavli Institute for Astrophysics and Space Research 159601 Veronica Morris 4-9012
Koch Institute for Integrative Cancer Research 402000 Bernadette Vallely 4-7211
Kuwait-MIT Ctr/Natural Resources & Environment 401900 Michael Leskiw 4-9146
Lab for Information & Decision Systems (LIDS) 068700 Jamie Goldberg 3-6287
Laboratory for Manufacturing and Productivity (LMP) 069700 Michele Hudak 4-5382
Laboratory for Nuclear Science (LNS) 159900 Michele Hudak 4-5382
Legatum Center for Dev Entrepreneurship 030020 Bernadette Vallely 4-7211
Lemelson Fund 061100 Dan Nicholas 8-8018
Libraries 271000 Kristen Shikes 8-7208
Lincoln Laboratory 422400 Michael P. Corcoran 3-3906
Linguistics & Philosophy 094000 Jamie Goldberg 3-6287
List Visual Arts Center 401812 Dan Nicholas 8-8018
Literature Section 093600 Veronica Morris 4-9012
Magnet Lab 265000 Jamie Goldberg 3-6287
Man Vehicle Lab (MVL) 061040 Stacey Sullaway 4-7210
Masdar 401801 Michael Leskiw 4-9146
Materials Processing Center 069800 Michael P. Corcoran 3-3906
Math 154000 Ramon Downes 3-4170
McGovern Institute 400600 Ramon Downes 3-4170
Mechanical Engineering - Controlled Accounts 065000 Dan Nicholas 8-8018
Mechanical Engineering - KFUPM Center 065003 Jamie Goldberg 3-6287
Mechanical Engineering - RAS - All other research 065002 Dan Nicholas 8-8018
Mechanical Engineering - RAS A 065004 Dan Nicholas 8-8018
Mechanical Engineering - RAS B 065005 Dan Nicholas 8-8018
Mechanical Engineering - RAS C 065006 Dan Nicholas 8-8018
Mechanical Engineering - RAS D 065007 Jamie Goldberg 3-6287
Mechanical Engineering - RAS E 065008 Dan Nicholas 8-8018
Mechanical Engineering - RAS F 065009 Jamie Goldberg 3-6287
Media Lab 039000 Nancy Sahagian 5-4295
Media Lab Arts & Sciences 036000 Nancy Sahagian 5-4295
Media Lab Consortia 039000 Noelle Donahue 8-8014
Medical 495000 William J. Barrett 3-0460
Microphotonics Center 069880 Michael P. Corcoran 3-3906
Microsystems Tech. Lab. 060600 Ramon Downes 3-4170
Millstone 401750 Nancy Sahagian 5-4295
MIT - Portugal Program 060500 Michael P. Corcoran 3-3906
MIT Collaborative Initiatives 401866 Shawna Vogel 4-2216
MIT Energy Initiative (MITEI) 320000 William J. Barrett 3-0460
MIT Museum 401811 Dan Nicholas 8-8018
MIT Press 875000 Dan Nicholas 8-8018
MIT Sea Grant College Program 266300 Laureen Horton 3-3922
MIT Skoltech Initiative 401802 Michael Leskiw 4-9146
MIT Sociotechnical Systems Research Center (MIT SSRC) 069400 Gail Powderly 8-8015
MIT-SUTD Collaboration 414000 Michael Leskiw 4-9146
Music and Theater Arts 093700 Veronica Morris 4-9012
NASA, Other Federal Government Michael P. Corcoran 3-3906
National Institutes of Health (NIH) Bernadette Vallely 4-7211
National Laboratories Mary A. McGonagle 8-8017
National Science Foundation (NSF) Dan Nicholas 8-8018
Nuclear Engineering 068000 Stacey Sullaway 4-7210
Nuclear Reactor Lab 264000 Gail Powderly 8-8015
Office of Digital Learning 401819 Shawna Vogel 4-2216
Office of the Arts 401813 Dan Nicholas 8-8018
Office, Dean of Engineering 060000 Dan Nicholas 8-8018
Office, Dean of Science 150000 Shawna Vogel 4-2216
Open Courseware (OCW) 406300 Priscilla A. Caissie 8-8009
Operations Research Center (ORC) 247000 Jenny Rodriguez 5-4296
Other Federal Agencies Michael P. Corcoran 3-3906
Physics 158000 Priscilla A. Caissie 8-8009
Picower Institute for Learning and Memory 159300 Priscilla A. Caissie 8-8009
Plasma Fusion Center 243020 Jamie Goldberg 3-6287
Political Science 095500 Jamie Goldberg 3-6287
Program in Science, Technology and Society (STS) 097000 Veronica Morris 4-9012
Provost 401800 Shawna Vogel 4-2216
Research Laboratory of Electronics (RLE) 267000 Mary A. McGonagle 8-8017
RLE - Patterson/Mui Team 267200 Mary A. McGonagle 8-8017
RLE – Parker/Foley Team 267100 Mary A. McGonagle 8-8017
RLE – Patel/Samuels Team 267500 Mary A. McGonagle 8-8017
RLE – Patterson/Bourgeois Team 267400 Mary A. McGonagle 8-8017
RLE – Patterson/Bourgeois Team 267900 Mary A. McGonagle 8-8017
RLE – Patterson/Samuels Team 267300 Mary A. McGonagle 8-8017
RLE – Sheehan/Samuels Team 267600 Richard Lay 452-3410
RLE – Wade/Mui Team 268000 Mary A. McGonagle 8-8017
RLE- Mui/Samuels Team 267110 Mary A. McGonagle 8-8017
School of Humanities, Arts & Social Sciences 090000 Veronica Morris 4-9012
Sea Grant 266300 Laureen Horton 3-3922
SHASS Dean’s office 090000 Veronica Morris 4-9012
Simons Center 154501 Gail Powderly 8-8015
Singapore-MIT Alliance (SMA) 068200 Michael Leskiw 4-9146
Singapore-MIT Alliance for Research & Technology (SMART) 401862 Michael Leskiw 4-9146
Sloan School of Management 121000 Jenny Rodriguez 5-4296
Software Engineering Research Lab 061061 Stacey Sullaway 4-7210
Space Engineering Center 061010 Stacey Sullaway 4-7210
Space Systems Laboratory 061030 Stacey Sullaway 4-7210
Spectroscopy Lab 159500 Jamie Goldberg 3-6287
State and Local Governments Jamie Goldberg 3-6287
Student Life 442000 Priscilla A. Caissie 8-8009
System Design & Mgt. 060800 Michael P. Corcoran 3-3906
Undergraduate Education 449000 Priscilla A. Caissie 8-8009
Urban Studies & Planning 035000 Bernadette Vallely 4-7211
WWW Consortium - W3C 068600 Michael Ferguson 8-7139